Meet your love and earn at the same time

Feeds RSS
Feeds RSS

Tuesday, April 15, 2008

♫♫ my music ♫♫

I love all sorts of music : screamo, alternative, rock,Reggae and more. Before i went to school today , i went through all my cd collection and played my favorite one of all and it's from the album "PARAMORE". Hmmnn..why paramore? I Just find them incredible. I mean they rock my world, most of their lyrics inspired me with all things love issue thing.IF you wanna know more about them here are some info., u might find them incredibly cool.

band info:

The combination of musical energy between brothers and Hayley’s bold charisma earned them instant attention, particularly from Florida indie Fueled by Ramen, who signed the band and put them to work recording their debut. Says Hayley, “Some of our favorite bands are on Fueled by Ramen. We knew that they would know exactly how to carry out the vision for our band and music.” Paramore went into the studio with producers James Wisner (Dashboard Confessional, Further Seems Forever, Underoath) and Mike Green (Yellowcard, The Black Maria) and blew them away with their sincerity and enthusiasm.

Band members :

Vocals: Hayley
Bass: Jeremy
Guitar: Josh
Drums: Zac

I LOVE HAyLEY a lot..and to think she is only 19 years old, read her profile:

Nickname: Spongebob, Sponge, Hayles
Birthday: December 27, 1988
Birth Sign: Capricorn
Height: 5'2
Hometown: Franklin, Tennessee

About hayley:
I am pretty simple. Music, make up, and fashion are what I'm really into. Sort of a typical girls list of hobbies...but I ain't no girls girl. I'm into making memories with photographs and I tend to be pretty nostalgic. Anything to do with the south, I'm down for it: good times and BBQ!!!

My goal is to make music that people, 30 or 40 years from now, wish they were around for.

Her favorite things

Loud music on road trips, our 12 passenger van, The Warped Tour, Downtown Franklin, fishing, dancing, Sam and Zoe's for lunch when we are rehearsing in Nashville for tour, going to the movie theater, and a soy 6 pump extra hot no water chai (apparently this is Madonna's favorite drink so I tried it and now the whole Starbucks experience, for me, is based around this drink! You should try it.)

My Top 5 Favorite Foods:

1) Mr. Farro's walnut chicken...really anything Mr. or Mrs. Farro cook.

2) All foods involving lots of cheese (Because it's usually forbidden due to the voice).

3) BBQ

4) Tijuana wrap from Sam and Zoe's in Berry Hill, TN

5) Salmon and tuna sashimi

(we almost have the same kind of food that we love, lol except one and three, i am not familiar with that. LOL, but how great is that?)

My favorite songs from the album are:





and a lot more but those are my top favorites...

whoohooa i want to post more about her and the band but til next time..keep blogging everyone.. mwahugzzz